European elections: MEP lists country-by-country (Complete)

Written by The Parliament Magazine on 26 May 2014 in News
News

A full list of all elected MEPs by member state.

You can also find the full list of re-elected MEPs alphabetically by country here.

AUSTRIA

ÖVP

  • Othmar Karas
  • Elisabeth Köstinger
  • Paul Rübig
  • Claudia Schmidt
  • Heinz Kurt Becker

SPÖ

  • Eugen Freund
  • Evelyn Regner
  • Jörg Leichtfried
  • Karin Ingeborg Kadenbach
  • Joseph Weidenholzer

FPÖ

  • Harald Vilimsky
  • Franz Obermayr
  • Georg Mayer
  • Barara Kappel

Grüne

  • Ulrike Lunacek
  • Michel Reimon
  • Monika Vana

NEOS

  • Angelika Mlinar

 


BELGIUM

  • Guy Verhofstadt (Open VLD)
  • Karel De Gucht / Philippe de Backer (Open VLD) *Awaiting confirmation
  • Annemie Neyts (Open VLD)
  • Marie Arena (PS)
  • Marc Tarabella (PS)
  • Hugues Bayet (PS)
  • Frédérique Ries (MR)
  • Gérard Deprez (MR)
  • Louis Michel (MR)
  • Louis Ide (N-VA)
  • Mark Demesmaeker (N-VA)
  • Helga Stevens (N-VA)
  • Johan Van Overtveldt (N-VA)
  • Gerolf Annemans (Vlaams Belang)
  • Claude Rolin (CDH)
  • Philippe Lamberts (Ecolo)
  • Kathleen Van Brempt (SP.A)
  • Ivo Belet (CD&V)
  • Marianne Thyssen (CD&V)
  • Bart Staes (Groen)

BULGARIA

Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria

  • Andrey Andreev Kovachev (GERB)
  • Vladimir Andreev Urutchev (GERB)
  • Eva Konstantinova Paunova (GERB)
  • Emil Yordanov Radev (GERB)
  • Tomislav Peykov Donchev (GERB)
  • Mariya Ivanova Gabriel (GERB)

Movement for Rights and Freedoms

  • Ilhan Ahmet Kyuchyuk (DPS)
  • Iskra Dimitrova Mihaylova-Koparova (DPS)
  • Nedzhmi Niyazi Ali (DPS)
  • Filiz Hakaeva Hyusmenova (DPS

Coalition for Bulgaria

  • Georgi Georgiev Pirinski (KB)
  • Iliyana Malinova Iotova (KB)
  • Momchil Stefanov Nekov (KB)
  • Sergey Dmitrievich Stanishev (KB)

Bulgaria Without Censorship

  • Angel Chavdarov Dzhambazki (BBT)
  • Nikolay Tihomirov Barekov (BBT)

Reformist Bloc

  • Svetoslav Hristov Malinov (RB)

CROATIA

  • Ruža Tomašić (HSP-AS)
  • Andrej Plenković (HDZ)
  • Marijana Petir (HSS)
  • Dubravka Šuica (HDZ)
  • Ivana Maletić (HDZ)
  • Davor Ivo Stier (HDZ)
  • Tonino Picula (SDP)
  • Biljana Borzan (SDP)
  • Jozo Radoš (HNS)
  • Ivan Jakovčić (IDS)
  • Damir Škrlec (ORaH)

CYPRUS

  • Eleni Theocharous (DISI)
  • Christos Stilianides (DISI)
  • Takis Chatzigeorgiou (AKEL)
  • Neoklis Silikiotis(AKEL)
  • Kostas Mavridis (DIKO)
  • Dimitris Papadakis (EDEK)

CZECH REPUBLIC

  • Pavel Svoboda (KDU–ČSL)
  • Michaela Šojdrová (KDU–ČSL)
  • Tomáš Zdechovský (KDU–ČSL)
  • Luděk Niedermayer (TOP 09)
  • Jiří Pospíšil (TOP 09)
  • Stanislav Polčák (TOP 09)
  • Jaromír Štětina (TOP 09)
  • Jan Keller (ČSSD)
  • Olga Sehnalová (ČSSD)
  • Pavel Poc (ČSSD)
  • Miroslav Poche (ČSSD)
  • Jan Zahradil (ODS)
  • Evžen Tošenovský (ODS)
  • Kateřina Konečná (KSČM)
  • Jiří Maštálka (KSČM)
  • Miloslav Ransdorf (KSČM)
  • Pavel Telička (ANO 2011)
  • Petr Ježek (ANO 2011)
  • Dita Charanzová (ANO 2011)
  • Martina Dlabajová (ANO 2011)
  • Petr Mach (Svobodní)

DENMARK

  • Rina Ronja Kari (N)
  • Morten Messerschmidt (O/DF)
  • Anders Vistisen (O/DF)
  • Rikke Karlsson (O/DF)
  • Jørn Dohrmann (O/DF)
  • Bendt Bendtsen (C/KF)
  • Morten Helveg Petersen (B/RV)
  • Margrete Auken (F/SF)
  • Ulla Tørnæs (V)
  • Jens Rohde (V)
  • Jeppe Kofod (A/SD)
  • Christel Schaldemose (A/SD)
  • Ole Christensen (A/SD)

ESTONIA

  • Andrus Ansip (ER)
  • Kaja Kallas (ER)
  • Indrek Tarand (Independent)
  • Marju Lauristin (SDE)
  • Yana Toom (Centre Party
  • Tunne Kelam (IRL)

FINLAND - (In order of votes received)

  1. Alexander Stubb (KOK)
  2. Olli Rehn (KESK)
  3. Jussi Halla-aho (PS)
  4. Liisa Jaakonsaari (SDP)
  5. Sirpa Pietikäinen (KOK)
  6. Paavo Väyrynen (KESK)
  7. Heidi Hautala (VIHR)
  8. Merja Kyllönen (VAS)
  9. Henna Virkkunen (KOK)
  10. Nils Torvalds (RKP)
  11. Anneli Jäätteenmäki (KESK)
  12. Sampo Terho (PS)
  13. Miapetra Kumpula-Natri (SDP)

FRANCE

East

  • Florian Philippot (FN)
  • Sophie Montel (FN)
  • Jean-François Jalkh (FN)
  • Dominique Bilde (FN)
  • Nadine Morano (UMP)
  • Arnaud Danjean (UMP)
  • Anne Sander (UMP)
  • Edouard Martin (PS)
  • Nathalie Griesbeck (MD/MDI)

Centre

  • Bernard Monot (FN)
  • Philippe Loiseau (FN)
  • Brice Hortefeux (UMP)
  • Angélique Delahaye (UMP)
  • Jean-Paul Denanot (PS)

South West

  • Louis Aliot (FN)
  • Joelle Melin (FN)
  • Edouard Ferrand (FN)
  • Michèle Alliot-Marie (UMP)
  • Franck Proust (UMP)
  • Virginie Rozière (PS)
  • Eric Andrieu (PS)
  • José Bové ( Europe Ecology -The Greens)
  • Robert Rochefort (MD/UDI)
  • Jean-Luc Melenchon (Left Front)

South East

  • Jean-Marie Le Pen (FN)
  • Marie-Christine Arnautu (FN)
  • Bruno Gollnisch (FN)
  • Mireille D'ornano (FN)
  • Dominique Martin(FN)
  • Renaud Muselier (UMP)
  • Françoise Grossetête (UMP)
  • Michel Dantin (UMP)
  • Vincent Peillon (PS)
  • Sylvie Guillaume (PS)
  • Michèle Rivasi (Europe Ecology, Greens)
  • Marie-Christine Vergiat (Left Front)
  • Sylvie Goulard (MD/MDI)

North West

  • Marine Le Pen (FN)
  • Steeve Briois (FN)
  • Mylène Troszczynski (FN)
  • Nicolas Bay (FN)
  • Sylvie Goddyn (FN)
  • Jérôme Lavrilleux (UMP)
  • Tokia Saïfi (UMP)
  • Gilles Pargneaux (PS)
  • Dominique Riquet (MD/UDI)
  • Karima Delli (Europe Ecology, Greens)

West

  • Gilles Lebreton (FN)
  • Joëlle Gergeeron Bergeron (FN)
  • Alain Cadec (UMP)
  • Elisabeth Morin-Chartier (UMP)
  • Marc Joulaud (UMP)
  • Isabelle Thomas (PS)
  • Emmanuel Maurel (PS)
  • Jean Arthuis Laurence (MD/UDI)
  • Yannick Jadot (Europe Ecology, Greens)

Ile de France

  • Alain Lamassoure (UMP)
  • Rachida Dati (UMP)
  • Constance Le Grip (UMP)
  • Philippe Juvin (UMP)
  • Aymeric Chauprade (FN)
  • Marie-Christine Boutonnet (FN)
  • Jean-Luc Schaffhauser (FN),
  • Pervenche Bérès (PS)
  • Guillaume Balas (PS)
  • Christine Revault (PS)
  • Marielle De Sarnez (MD/UDI)
  • Jean-Marie Cavada (MD/UDI)
  • Patrick Le Hyaric (Left Front)
  • Pascal Durand (Europe Ecology, Greens)
  • Eva Joly (Europe Ecology, Greens

Overseas

  • Younous Omarjee (LDGV) (GUE/NGL)
  • Louis-Joseph Manscour (LUG) (PS)
  • Maurice Ponga Section Pacifique (UMP)

    


GERMANY

CDU

Baden-Württemberg

  • Rainer Wieland
  • Daniel Caspary
  • Andreas Schwab
  • Norbert Lins
  • Ingeborg Grässle

Berlin

  • Joachim Zeller

Brandenburg

  • Christian Ehler

Hessen

  • Thomas Mann
  • Michael Gahler

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

  • Werner Kuhn

Niedersachsen

  • David McAllister
  • Burkhard Balz
  • Godelieve Quisthoudt-Rowohl
  • Jens Gieseke

Nordrhein-Westfalen

  • Herbert Reul
  • Elmar Brok
  • Renate Sommer
  • Peter Liese
  • Sabine Verheyen
  • Markus Pieper
  • Axel Voss
  • Karl-Heinz Florenz

Rheinland-Pfalz

  • Werner Langen
  • Birgit Collin-Langen

Sachsen

  • Hermann Winkler
  • Peter Jahr

Sachsen-Anhalt

  • Sven Schulze

Schleswig-Holstein

  • Reimer Böge

Thüringen

  • Dieter-Lebrecht Koch

 

CSU

  • Markus Ferber
  • Angelika Niebler
  • Manfred Weber
  • Monika Hohlmeier
  • Albert Deß

 

SPD

  • Martin Schulz
  • Birgit Sippel
  • Udo Bullmann
  • Kerstin Westphal
  • Bernd Lange
  • Evelyne Gebhardt
  • Jens Geier
  • Jutta Steinruck
  • Ismail Ertug
  • Sylvia-Yvonne Kaufmann
  • Matthias Groote
  • Ulrike Rodust
  • Dietmar Köster
  • Petra Kammerevert
  • Jo Leinen
  • Martina Werner
  • Peter Simon
  • Maria Noichl
  • Knut Fleckenstein
  • Gabriele Preuß
  • Joachim Schuster
  • Susanne Melior
  • Constanze Krehl
  • Arne Lietz
  • Jakob von Weizsäcker
  • Iris Hoffmann
  • Norbert Neuser

 

B'90/Grünen

  • Rebecca Harms
  • Sven Giegold
  • Ska Keller
  • Reinhard Bütikofer
  • Barbara Lochbihler
  • Jan Philipp Albrecht
  • Helga Trüpel
  • Martin Häusling
  • Terry Reintke
  • Michael Cramer
  • Maria Heubuch

 

FDP

  • Alexander Graf Lambsdorff
  • Michael Theurer
  • Gesine Meißner

Linke

  • Gabi Zimmer
  • Thomas Händel
  • Cornelia Ernst
  • Helmut Scholz
  • Sabine Lösing
  • Fabio De Masi
  • Martina Michels

AfD

  • Bernd Lucke
  • Hans-Olaf Henkel
  • Bernd Kölmel
  • Beatrix von Storch
  • Joachim Starbatty
  • Ulrike Trebesius
  • Marcus Pretzell

Free Voters (FW)

  • Ulrike Müller

Pirate Part (Piraten)

  • Julia Reda

Animal Protection Party (Tierschutz)

  • Stephan Eck

National Democratic Party (NPD)

  • Udo Voigt

Family Party (Familie)

  • Arne Gericke

Ecological Democratic Party (ODP)

  • Klaus Buchner

The Party

  • Martin Sonneborn

GREECE

Siriza

  • Manolis Glezos
  • Sofia Sakorafa
  • Dimitris Papadimoulis
  • Konstantina Kouneva
  • George Katrougkalos
  • Kostas Chrisogonos

ND

  • Maria Spiraki
  • Manolis Kefalogiannis
  • Eliza Vozenberg
  • George Kirtsos
  • Thodoris Zagorakis

Golden Dawn

  • Eleftherios Sinadinos
  • Lampros Fountoulis
  • George Epitidios

Elia

  • Nikolaos Androulakis
  • Eva Kaili

To Potami (The River)

  • George Grammatikakis
  • Miltos Kirkos

KKE

  • Konstantinos Papadakis
  • Sotiris Zarianopoulos

ANEL

  • Notis Marias

HUNGARY

  • Ildikó Gall-Pelcz (Fidez)
  • József Szájer (Fidez)
  • László Tőkés (Fidez)
  • Tamás Deutsch (Fidez)
  • András Gyürk (Fidez)
  • Kinga Gál (Fidez)
  • György Schöpflin (Fidez)
  • Norbert Erdős  (Fidez)
  • Andrea Bocskor (Fidez)
  • Andor Deli (Fidez)
  • Ádám Kósa (Fidez)
  • György Hölvényi  (Fidez)
  • Krisztina Morvai (Jobbik)
  • Zoltán Balczó  (Jobbik)
  • Béla Kovács (Jobbik)
  • Tibor Szanyi (MSZP)
  • István Ujhelyi (MSZP)
  • Péter Niedermüller (DK)
  • Csaba Molnár (DK)
  • Benedek Jávor (E14)
  • Tamás Meszerics (LMP)

IRELAND

Dublin

  • Lynn Boylan (Sinn Féin)
  • Nessa Childers (Independent)
  • Brian Hayes (Fine Gael)

 
Midlands North West

  • Luke 'Ming' Flanagan (Independent)
  • Matt Carthy (Sinn Féin)
  • Mairead McGuinness (Fine Gael)
  • Marian Harkin (Independent)

 
South

  • Brian Crowley (Fianna Fáil)
  • Liadh Ní Riada (Sinn Féin)
  • Sean Kelly (Fine Gael)
  • Deirdre Clune (Fine Gael)

 


ITALY

Democratic Party (31 seats)

North West

  • Alessia Mosca
  • Sergio Cofferati
  • Mercedes Bresso
  • Patrizia Toia*
  • Pierantonio Panzeri
  • Renata Briano
  • Luigi Morgano
  • Brando Benifei
  • Daniele Viotti

North East

  • Alessandra Moretti
  • Flavio Zanonato
  • Cécile Kyenge
  • Paolo De Castro
  • Isabella De Monte
  • Elena Schlein

Central

  • Simona Bonafè
  • David Sassoli
  • Enrico Gasbarra
  • Goffredo Bettini
  • Nicola Danti
  • Silvia Costa
  • Roberto Gualtieri

Southern

  • Gianni Pittella
  • Pina Picierno
  • Elena Gentile
  • Massimo Paolucci
  • Andrea Cozzolino
  • Nicola Caputo
  • Islands 3
  • Renato Soru
  • Caterina Chinnici
  • Michela Giuffrida


Five Star Movement (M5S) (17 seats)

North West

  • Tiziana Beghin
  • Marco Valli
  • Eleonora Evi
  • Marco Zanni

North East

  • David Borrelli
  • Marco Affronte
  • Marco Zullo

Central

  • Laura Agea
  • Fabio Massimo Castaldo
  • Dario Tamburrano

Southern

  • Isabella Adinolfi
  • Laura Ferrara
  • Rosa D'Amato
  • Daniela Aiuto
  • Piernicola Pedicini

Islands

  • Ignazio Corrao
  • Giulia Moi

South Tyrolean People's Party (SVP)
North East

  • Herbert Dorfmann

Forza Italia (FI) (13 seats)

North West

  • Giovanni Toti
  • Lara Comi
  • Alberto Cirio

North East

  • Elisabetta Gardini
  • Remo Sernagiotto

Central

  • Antonio Tajani
  • Alessandra Mussolini

Southern

  • Raffaele Fitto
  • Aldo Patriciello
  • Fulvio Martusciello
  • Barbara Matera

Islands

  • Salvo Pogliese
  • Salvatore Cicu

Northern League (LN) (5 seats) *Provisional distribution of seats

North West

  • Matteo Salvini
  • Gianluca Buonanno

North East

  • Flavio Tosi
  • Mara Bizzotto

Central

  • Mario Borghezio

Union of the Centre/New Centre Right (NCD-UdC) (3 seats)

North West

  • Maurizio Lupi

Southern

  • Lorenzo Cesa

Islands

  • Giovanni La Via

The Other Europe (AET) (3 seats)

North West

  • Curzio Maltese (Ind)

Central

  • Marco Furfaro (Left Ecology Freedom; SEL)

Southern

  • Eleonora Forenza (Communist Refoundation Party; PRC)

LATVIA

  • Valdis Dombrovskis (Unity's representatives)
  • Artis Pabriks (Unity's representatives)
  • Sandra Kalniete (Unity's representatives)
  • Krisjanis Karins (Unity's representatives)
  • Andrejs Mamikins (Harmony's representative)
  • Iveta Grigule (Greens/Farmers – Saeima)
  • Roberts Zile (VL-TB/LNNK)
  • Tatjana Zdanoka (Russians' Union)

LITHUANIA

  • Zigmantas Balčytis (LSDP)
  • Vilija Blinkevičiutė (LSDP)
  • Petras Auštrevičius (LS)
  • Antanas Guoga 'Tony G' (LS)
  • Gabrielius Landsbergis (TS-LKD)
  • Algirdas Saudargas (TS-LKD)
  • Rolandas Paksas (TT)
  • Valentinas Mazuronis (TT)
  • Viktor Uspaskich (DP)
  • Valdemar Tomasevski (AWPL/LLRA)
  • Bronis Rope (LVŽS)

LUXEMBOURG - (With number of votes received)

  • Viviane Reding (CSV): 126 888
  • Georges Bach (CSV): 68 242
  • Frank Engel (CSV): 65 884
  • Mady Delvaux-Stehres (LSAP): 33 323
  • Charles Goerens (DP): 82 975
  • Claude Turmes (Gréng): 69 797

MALTA

  • Alfred Sant (PL)
  • Miriam Dalli (PL)
  • Marlene Mizzi (PL)
  • Roberta Metsola (PN)
  • David Casa (PN)
  • Therese Comodini Cachia (PN)

NETHERLANDS

CDA

  • Esther de Lange
  • Wim van de Camp
  • Jeroen Lenaers
  • Annie Schreijer
  • Lambert van Nistelrooij

PVV

  • Marcel de Graaff
  • Olaf Stuger
  • Vicky Maeijer
  • Geert Wilders *Awaiting confirmation due to dual mandate

D66

  • Sophie in ‘t Veld
  • Gerben Jan Gerbrandy
  • Marietje Schaake
  • Matthijs van Miltenburg

VVD

  • Hans van Baalen
  • Cora van Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jan Huitema

SP

  • Dennis de Jong
  • Anne-Marie Mineur

PvdA

  • Paul Tang
  • Agnes Jongerius
  • Kati Piri

CU / SGP

  • Peter van Dalen
  • Bas Belder

GL

  • Bas Eickhout
  • Judith Sargentini

PvdD

  • Anja Hazekamp

 


POLAND - (By party)

Platforma Obywatelska

  • Janusz Lewandowski z (Pomorza)
  • Jarosław Wałęsa (Pomorza)
  • Tadeusz Zwiefka (Kujaw)
  • Barbara Kudrycka (Olsztyna)
  • Danuta Huebner, (Warszawy)
  • Michał Boni (Warszawy)
  • Julia Pitera (Mazowsza)
  • Jacek Saryusz-Wolski (Łodzi)
  • Adam Szejnfeld (Wielkopolski)
  • Elżbieta Łukacijewska (Lublina)
  • Róża Thun (Krakowa)
  • Bogdan Wenta (Krakowa)
  • Jerzy Buzek (Śląska)
  • Jan Olbrycht (Śląska)
  • Marek Plura (Śląska)
  • Bogdan Zdrojewski (Wrocławia)
  • Danuta Jazłowiecka (Wrocławia)
  • Dariusz Rosati (Gorzowa Wielkopolskiego)
  • Agnieszka Kozlowsa-Rajewicz

 

Prawo i Sprawiedliwość

  • Anna Fotyga (Pomorza)
  • Kosma Złotowski (Kujaw)
  • Karol Karski (Olsztyna)
  • Zdzisław Krasnodębski (Warszawy)
  • Marek Jurek (Warszawy)
  • Zbigniew Kuźmiuk (Mazowsza)
  • Janusz Wojciechowski (Łodzi)
  • Ryszard Czarnecki (Wielkopolski)
  • Mirosław Piotrowski (Lublina)
  • Tomasz Poręba (Podkarpacia)
  • Stanisław Ożóg (Podkarpacia)
  • Ryszard Legutko (Krakowa)
  • Andrzej Duda (Krakowa)
  • Beata Gosiewska (Krakowa)
  • Bolesław Piecha (Śląska)
  • Jadwiga Wiśniewska (Śląska)
  • Dawid Jackiewicz (Wrocławia)
  • Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski (Wrocławia)
  • Marek Gróbarczyk (Gorzowa)

 

SLD UP

  • Janusz Zemke (Kujaw)
  • Krystyna Łybacka (Wielkopolski)
  • Boguslaw Liberadzki (Małopolski)
  • Adam Gierek (Śląska)
  • Lidia Geringer de Oedenberg (Wrocławia)

 

Nowa Prawica

  • Michał Marusik (Warszawy)
  • Janusz Korwin-Mikke (Śląska)
  • Stanisław Żółtek (Krakowa)
  • Robert Iwaszkiewicz (Wrocławia)

 

Polskie Stronnictwo Ludowe

  • Jarosław Kalinowski (Mazowsza)
  • Czesław Siekierski (Małopolski)
  • Krzysztof Hetman (Lublina)
  • Andrzej Grzyb (Wielkopolski)

PORTUGAL

PS

  • Francisco Assis
  • Maria João Rodrigues
  • Carlos Zorrinho
  • Elisa Ferreira
  • Ricardo Serrão Santos
  • Ana Gomes
  • Pedro Silva Pereira
  • Liliana Rodrigues

PSd/cds

  • Paulo Rangel
  • Fernando Ruas
  • Sofia Ribeiro
  • Nuno Melo
  • Carlos Coelho
  • Cláudia Aguiar
  • José Manuel Fernandes

PCP-PEV CDU

  • João Ferreira
  • Inês Zuber
  • Miguel Viegas

Earth Party

  • Marinho Pinto
  • José Inácio da Silva Ramos Antunes de Faria

Left Bloc 

  • Marisa Matias

 


 

ROMANIA - (By party)

 

Social Democratic Union (PSD/UNPR/PC)

  • Corina Crețu
  • Ecaterina Andronescu
  • Cătălin-Sorin Ivan
  • Dan Nica
  • Maria Grapini
  • Damian Drăghici
  • Daciana Sârbu
  • Ioan Mircea Pașcu
  • Viorica Dăncilă
  • Sorin Moisa
  • Victor Boștinaru
  • Claudiu Ciprian Tănăsescu
  • Doru Frunzulică
  • Constantin-Laurențiu Rebega
  • Ana-Claudia Țapardel
  • Andi-Lucian Cristea

Democratic Liberal Party (PDL)

  • Teodor Domitru Stolojan
  • Monica Luisa Macovei
  • Traian Ungureanu
  • Marian-Jean Marinescu
  • Daniel Buda

National Liberal Party (PNL)

  • Norica Nicolai
  • Adina-Ioana Vălean
  • Ramona-Nicole Mănescu
  • Cristian-Silviu Bușoi
  • Renate Weber
  • Eduard-Raul Hellvig

Democratic Union of Hungarians in Romania (UDMR)

  • Iuliu Winkler
  • Csaba Sógor

Popular Movement Party (MP/PMP)

  • Cristian-Dan Preda
  • Siegfried Mureșan

Independent

  • Mircea Diaconu (Independent) 5.91 per cent (1 seat)

SLOVAKIA

  • Maroš Šefčovič (Smer)
  • Monika Flašíková Beňová (Smer)
  • Boris Zala (Smer)
  • Vladimír Maňka (Smer)
  • Anna Záborská (KDH)
  • Miroslav Mikolášik (KDH)
  • Ivan Štefanec (SDKÚ)
  • Eduard Kukan (SDKÚ)
  • Branislav Škripek (OĽaNO)
  • József Nagy (Most)
  • Richard Sulík (SaS)
  • Pál Csáky (SMK)
  • Jana Žitňanská (Nova)

SLOVENIA

  • Milan Zver (SDS)
  • Romana Tomc (SDS)
  • Patricija Šulin (SDS)
  • Lojze Peterle (Nsi/SLS)
  • Franc Bogovič (Nsi/SLS)
  • Igor Soltes (Verjamem)
  • Ivo Vajgl (DeSUS)
  • Tanja Fajon (SD)

SPAIN

People's Party (PP) - 26.06 per cent

  • Miguel Arias-Cañete
  • Esteban González Pons
  • Teresa Jiménez Becerril
  • Luis de Grandes Pascual
  • Pilar del Castillo Vera
  • Ramón Luis Valcárcel Siso
  • Rosa Estarás Ferragut
  • Francisco Millán Mon
  • Pablo Zalba Bidegain
  • Verónica Lope Fontagne
  • Antonio López Istúriz-White
  • Santiago Fisas Ayxela
  • Gabriel Mato Adrover
  • Pilar Ayuso González
  • María Esther Herranz García
  • Agustín Díaz de Mera García-Consuegra

PSOE-PSC - 23 per cent

  • Elena Valenciano Martínez-Orozco
  • Ramón Jáuregui Atondo
  • Soledad Cabezón Ruiz
  • Juan Fernando López Aguilar*
  • Iratxe García Pérez*
  • Javier López Fernández
  • Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández
  • Enrique Guerrero Salom*
  • Eider Gardiazábal Rubial*
  • José Blanco López
  • Clara Eugenia Aguilera García
  • Sergio Gutiérrez Prieto*
  • Inés Ayala Sénder*
  • Jonás Fernández Álvarez

IU - 9.99 per cent

  • Willy Meyer*
  • Paloma Lopez
  • Ernest Urtasun Domenech (from ICV)
  • Marina Albiol
  • Lidia Senra (from ANOVA)
  • Ángela Vallina

Podemos - 7.96 per cent

  • Pablo Iglesias Turrión
  • María Teresa Rodríguez-Rubio Vázquez
  • Carlos Jiménez Villarejo
  • María Dolores Sánchez Caldentey
  • Pablo Echenique Robba

UPyD - 6.49 per cent

  • Francisco Sosa Wagner
  • Maite Pagazaurtundua Ruiz
  • Fernando Maura Barandiaran
  • Beatriz Becerra Basterrechea

Convergence and Union / Basque Nationalist Party (CiU/PNV) - 5.44 per cent

  • Ramon Tremosa
  • Izaskun Bilbao (from PNV)
  • Francesc Gambus

ERC/NECat- 4.03 per cent

  • Josep Maria Terricabras
  • Ernest Maragall (from NECat)

C’S - 3.16 per cent

  • Javier Nart
  • Juan Carlos Girauta

Bildu/BNG 2.7 per cent

  •  Josu Mirena Juaristi Abaunz

Primavera Europea 1.91 per cent

  • Jordi Sebastià Talavera

SWEDEN -

  • Marita Ulvskog (SAP/S)
  • Olle Ludvigsson (SAP/S)
  • Jytte Guteland (SAP/S)
  • Jens Nilsson (SAP/S)
  • Anna Hedh (SAP/S)
  • Gunnar Hökmark (M)
  • Christofer Fjellner (M)
  • Anna Maria Corazza Bildt (M)
  • Marit Paulsen (FP)
  • Cecilia Wikström (FP)
  • Isabella Lövin (MP)
  • Peter Eriksson (MP)
  • Bodil Ceballos (MP)
  • Max Andersson
  • Malin Björk (V/VP)
  • Frederik Federley (C)
  • Lars Adaktusson (KD)
  • Kristina Winberg (SD)
  • Peter Lundgren (SD)
  • Soraya Post (FI)

UNITED KINGDOM

North East

  • Judith Kirton-Darling (Labour)
  • Paul Brannen (Labour)
  • Jonathan Arnott (UKIP)

East of England

  • David Campbell Bannerman (Conservative)
  • Vicky Ford (Conservative)
  • Geoffrey Van Orden (Conservative)
  • Richard Howitt (Labour)
  • Stuart Agnew (UKIP)
  • Tim Aker (UKIP)
  • Patrick O’Flynn (UKIP)

East Midlands

  • Andrew Lewer (Conservative)
  • Emma McClarkin (Conservative)
  • Glenis Willmott (Labour)
  • Roger Helmer (UKIP)
  • Margot Parker (UKIP)

Yorkshire and the Humber

  • Timothy Kirkhope (Conservative)
  • Richard Corbett (Labour)
  • Linda McAvan (Labour)
  • Amjad Bashir (UKIP)
  • Jane Collins (UKIP)
  • Mike Hookem (UKIP)

South West

  • Ashley Fox (Conservative)
  • Julie Girling (Conservative)
  • Molly Scott Cato (Greens)
  • Clare Moody (Labour)
  • William Dartmouth (UKIP)
  • Julia Reid (UKIP)

Wales

  • Kay Swinburne (Conservative)
  • Derek Vaughan (Labour)
  • Jill Evans (Palid Cymru)
  • Nathan Gill (UKIP)

North West

  • Jacqueline Foster (Conservative)
  • Sajjad Karim (Conservative)
  • Theresa Griffin (Labour)
  • Afzal Khan (Labour)
  • Julie Ward (Labour)
  • Louise Bours (UKIP)
  • Paul Nuttall (UKIP)
  • Steven Woolfe (UKIP)

West Midlands

  • Philip Bradbourn (Conservative)
  • Anthea McIntyre (Conservative)
  • Neena Gill (Labour)
  • Siôn Simon (Labour)
  • Jim Carver (UKIP)
  • Bill Etheridge (UKIP)
  • Jill Seymour (UKIP)

South East

  • Richard Ashworth (Conservative)
  • Nirj Deva (Conservative)
  • Dan Hannan (Conservative)
  • Keith Taylor (Greens)
  • Anneliese Dodds (Labour)
  • Catherine Bearder (Lib Dems)
  • Janice Atkinson (UKIP)
  • Nigel Farage (UKIP)
  • Ray Finch  (UKIP)
  • Diane James (UKIP)

London

  • Syed Kamall (Conservative)
  • Charles Tannock (Conservative)
  • Jean Lambert (Greens)
  • Lucy Anderson (Labour)
  • Seb Dance (Labour)
  • Mary Honeyball (Labour)
  • Claude Moraes (Labour)
  • Gerard Batten (UKIP)

Scotland

  • Ian Duncan (Conservative)
  • David Martin (Labour)
  • Catherine Stihler (Labour)
  • Ian Hudghton (SNP)
  • Alyn Smith (SNP)
  • David Coburn (UKIP)

Northern Ireland

  • Jim Nicholson (UUP)
  • Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin)
  • Diane Dodds (DUP)

Interested in this content?

Sign up to our free daily email bulletins.

 

Share this page